• PRINT
  • RSS

Ownership

Tom Stillman, Jerald Kent, Donn Lux, James Cooper, Jo Ann Taylor Kindle, Steve Maritz, Edward Potter, Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Taylor, David Steward, James Kavanaugh, John Danforth, Christopher Danforth. Jim Johnson III, Scott McCuaig, John Ross, Jr., Tom Schlafly

Executive

Chairman and Governor  Tom Stillman

President of Hockey Operations and GM / Alternate Governor Doug Armstrong

President and CEO of Business Operations / Alternate Governor  Chris Zimmerman

Group VP, Ticketing and Guest Experience Josh Bender

Group VP, Brand, Community & Partnership Development  Steve Chapman

Group VP, Sports & Entertainment Operations  Alex Rodrigo

Group VP and Chief Financial Officer  Phil Siddle

Executive Vice President Bruce Affleck, Brett Hull

Senior VP, Marketing & Public Relations Mike Caruso

Senior VP, Corporate Sponsorship  Eric Stisser

Vice President, Broadcast and Content Development Chris Kerber

Vice President, Corporate Sponsorship Bryan Lucas

Vice President, Hockey Operations Dave Taylor

Executive Assistant to the President of Hockey Operations / GM Donna Lembke

Executive Assistant to the Chairman & President of Business Operations Lisa Cwiklowski

Hockey Operations

Assistant General Manager  Martin Brodeur

Senior Advisor to the General Manager  Al MacInnis

Senior Advisor of Amateur Scouting  Larry Pleau

Assistant General Manager  Kevin McDonald

Head Coach  Ken Hitchcock 

Associate Coach  Mike Yeo 

Assistant Coaches  Ray Bennett, Steve Thomas, Rick Wilson

Goaltending Coach  Jim Corsi

Video Coach  Sean Ferrell

Director of Amateur Scouting  Bill Armstrong

Director of Player Personnel  Rob DiMaio

Director of Hockey Administration  Ryan Miller

Director of Player Development  Tim Taylor

Director of Hockey Analytics  Thomas Cason

Senior Director of Media Relations and Team Services  Rich Jankowski

Goalie Development Coach  Ty Conklin

Head of European Scouting  Jan Vopat

Amateur Scouts  Tony Feltrin, Dan Ginnell. J Niemiec, Michel Picard, Timo Koskela, Jesse Wallin

Part-Time Amateur Scouts  Cory Banika, Bill Bestwick, Fredrik Jax, Ian MacLellan, Vincent Montalbano. Blair Nicholson. Keith Tkachuk

Part-Time Pro Scout  Wayne Mundey

Trainers

Head Medical Trainer  Ray Barile

Assistant Athletic Trainer  Dustin Flynn

Strength and Conditioning Coach  Eric Renaghan

Massage Therapist Steve Squier

Equipment Manager  Bert Godin

Assistant Equipment Manager  Joel Farnsworth

Equipment Assistant  Chad O'Neil

Medical

Orthopedic Surgeons  Dr. Matt Matava, Dr. Rick Wright

Internists  Dr. Aaron Birenbaum, Dr. William Birenbaum

Neurosurgeon  Dr. Ralph Dacey

General Surgery  Dr. Michael Brunt

Plastic Surgery  Dr. Tom Francel

Dentist  Dr. Ron Sherstoff

Ophthalmologist  Dr. Gill Grand

Optometrist  Dr. David Seibel

Oral Surgeon  Dr. Ken Kram

Chiropractor  Dr. Michael Murphy

Broadcasting

Director of Broadcasting, Radio Play-by-Play  Chris Kerber

Radio Color Analyst, Community Relations  Kelly Chase

Community Relations, KMOX 1120 AM  Bob Plager

Television Play-by-Play  John Kelly

Television Color Analyst  Darren Pang

FOX Sports Midwest Analysts Jim Hayes, Bernie Federko, Andy Strickland

Marketing

Senior Director of Event Presentation  Chris Frome

Senior Director of Promotions & Digital Strategy  Matt Gardner

Senior Director of Advertising / Event Marketing  Megan Little

Executive Producer of Video & Content Development  Trevor Nickerson

Director of Digital Media  Chris Pinkert

Director of Entertainment  Jason Pippi

Director of Branding and Creative  Brenda Wilbur

Assistant Director of Media Relations  Dan O'Neill

Video Production Manager  Eric Siders

Digital Media Coordinator  John Guminski

Graphic Designer  Amber Davis

Jr. Digital Media and Graphic Designer  Maggie Michael

Social Media Coordinator  Elise Butler

Sponsorship / Community

Director of Community Relations / Blues 14 Fund  Randy Girsch

Director of Corporate Sponsorships  Mary Greener, Matt Poling

Director of Sponsorship Services  Jackie Miller

Community Relations Manager  Hannah Uhlenbrock

Blue Crew / Mascot Manager  Alex Jones

Corporate Partnerships Managers  Doug Couch Amy Fishbein

Corporate Partnerships Coordinator  Megan Bradford

Marketing / Event Manager, Youth Hockey Coordinator  Brandon Knox

Community Development Coordinator Abbie Lucasey

Marketing/Sponsorship Assistant  Donna Ferguson

Ticket Sales & Service

Senior Director, Premium Seating and Suite Sales  Nick Wierciak

Director, Association and Promotional Sales  Jennifer Nevins

Director, Group Sales & Event Suites  Kari Takmajian

Director, Premium Seating & Suite Service  Melissa Gale

Director, Retention & Guest Experience  Ashley Hoffman

Manager, Ticket Sales & Service Kevin Parker

Premium Sales Executives  John Bick, John Alvarado, Kyle Waymon

Corporate Sales Executive  Dan Collins

Group Sales Executives  Tim Thurber, Michael Spangler, Connor Zielonko

Client Retention Executives  Natalie Reese, Brendan Spina, Mike Hanlon

Account Executives  Kyle Worman, Michelle Burton, William Deuschle

Group & Ticket Sales Coordinator  Marlena Renner

Premium Sales & Service Coordinator  Meg O'Neill

Ticket Sales and Service Assistant  Blair Young

Inside Sales  Benjamin Wuelling, Daniel Tappana, Jacob Macklin, Joe Green, Keisha White, Lauren Haukapp, Peter Sippel, Zachary Palans

Event Operations

Event Operations Public Address Announcer  Tom Calhoun

Organist  Jeremy Boyer

Music Coordinator  Carl Middleman

Video Producer  Peter Saguto

Video Editor  Peter Jodlowski

In-Game Host  Angella Sharpe

CRM & Analytics

CRM & Analytics Director Keira Emerson

CRM & Analytics Manager Michael Peterson

Ticket Operations

Senior Director of Ticket Operations Tere Hubert

Senior Manager of Ticket Operations Greg Rapini

Ticket Operations Managers Justin Malmberg, Tiffany Stamper

Ticket Sales Juanita Hall, Jeff Jovanovic, Brittany Bommarito, Todd Morris, Debbie Nyberg, Peggie O'Connor

Finance

Finance Controller  Stephen Kruse

Senior Accountants  Kristy Atwater, Craig Bryant, Brent Lester

IT Manager  Larry Womack

Accountants Payable Coordinator  Mindy Wallace

Retail

Retail Director George Pavlik

Retail Managers Amy Dungan, Barry Smith

Store Manager Matt Tierney

Scottrade Center

Senior Director of Entertainment and Booking Darren Hall

Contract and Event Booking Manager Cherri Kraenzle

Scottrade Center / Peabody Opera House Receptionist Ernestine Robinson

Peabody Opera House

General Manager Matt Dewey

Director of Finance Justin Antonacci

Director of Marketing  Liz Hill

Ticket Operations Manager Stephanie Cordia

Front of House Manager  Eric Cornman

Marketing & Communications Manager  Emilee Murphree

Production Manager Adrian Silverstein

Special Events Coordinators  Amber Daniels, Stephanie Sadler

Group Sales Executive  Jen Lohrman

Guest Services

Director of Guest Services and Hospitality Alan Abert

Director of Public Safety Dave Gilbert

Manager of Guest Services and Event Operations Lauren Putbrese

Manager of Guest Services  Virginia Tardy

Building Security Officers  Frank Brown, Robert Daugherty, Marisna Jones, Gene Hunziker, Dave Arledge

Building Security Officer, Peabody Opera House George Taylor

Human Resources

Senior Director of Human Resources Jamie Sackman

HR Generalist  Tiffany Stern

Payroll Manager Pam Di Rie

Payroll Assistant Manager Crystal Strasburg

Building Operations

Director Building Operations Doug Waugh

Assistant Director of Building Operations Phillip Ransford

Event Operations Manager Kevin Casey

Chief Electrician  Rick Pipkins

Electricians Tim Barts, Erik Floyd, Jeff Heuermann, Reza Torgoley, Shawn Clark

Electricians, Peabody Opera House Curtis Wilburn, Eric Chadbourne

Lead Maintenance  Scott Schram

Maintenance  David Grimes, Jerome Jacobs, Timothy Kelsheimer, David Lewis, James Schmuke, Rick Lacey

Maintenance Technician, Peabody Opera House  Steve Needy 

Dock Master Dave Allen